News

06.03.2013
Electronic version of the book “Nuclear Weapons Complex”, the Volume 14 of the Encyclopedia "Russia's Arms and Technologies. The XXI Century Encyclopedia", came for sale in version 2007.1eng.

11.02.2013
Electronic version of the book "Control, Communication and Radio Electronic Warfare Systems", the Volume 13 of the Encyclopedia "Russia's Arms and Technologies. The XXI Century Encyclopedia", came for sale in version 2006.1 eng.

12.09.2012
“The Flagship of Shipborne Radar Systems” came off the press.

09.08.2012
A electronic version of the book ”Tula Armory: People, Achievements, Prospects” went on sale (v.2012.2eng).

26.12.2011
”Tula Armory: People, Achievements, Prospects”, a book dedicated to the 300th anniversary of state-run weapon making in Tula. The edition was published with the support from V.S. Gruzdev, the governor of the Tula Region.

News Archive

2010 ã.
2009 ã.
2008 ã.
2007 ã.
Rambler's Top100
Ottocom.ru

 

Items:

Encyclopedia "Russia’s Arms and Technologies. The XXI Century Encyclopedia"

Volume 18 — "Trainers and Training Facilities"

Volume 18 —
130 USD
Quantity

  • 2009
  • 624 pages, Russian/English text
  • 275 models of trainers and training facilities
  • 75 defense industry enterprises
  • 1115 illustrations

ISBN: 978-5-93799-045-7

Content

Introductory Articles

Training facilities and range equipment of Land Forces

Training aids of the Air Force AD crews

Training facilities of the Air Force flying and technical personneA

Training aids of the Navy

Cosmonaut trainers

Enterprises and organizations for development and production of training facilities

Introductory Articles

Combat training as the basis of day-to-day troop activities

Modern training facilities as an essential condition of supporting high combat training level of the Russian Federation Armed Forces

Training facilities and range equipment of Land Forces

Modern trainers as the basis of combat training in Land Forces

Armored vehicle and av weapon trainers

Basic weapon operator trainers

BMP-1 infantry fighting vehicle and BMD-1 airborne fighting vehicle gunner firing trainer (TNO-765N)

BMP-1P (BMD-1P) gunner firing trainer (TNO-765P)

Tabletop BMP-2 infantry fighting vehicle and BMD-3 airborne fighting vehicle gunner (commander) firing trainer (TKNO-675N)

BMP-1 and BTR-80 gunner firing trainer (TNO-K)

Tabletop BTR-80M armored personnel carrier gunner firing trainer (TN-80)

T-55M (T-55AM) and T-62M (T-62AM) tank gunner trainer (TNT-2Sh)

Classroom crew firing simulators

BMD-4 AFV fighting compartment simulator (9F864-1)

BMP-2 fighting compartment upgrade simulator (9F864-2)

T-80U tank fighting compartment simulator (9F867)

T-90 tank fighting compartment simulator (9F868)

T-72B tank fighting compartment computer simulator (U-19)

9F68M1-1 trainer system for the fighting compartment crew of the T-80U tank and modifications

9F68M1-3 trainer system for the fighting compartment crew of the T-90 tank and modifications

9F68M1-6 trainer system for the fighting compartment crew of the T-72 tank and modifications

BMP-2 and BMD-3 fighting vehicle commander and gunner firing simulator system (TKNO-675)

T-72B tank commander and gunner firing simulator system (TKNT-?B)

T-80B tank commander and gunner tactical training and firing simulator system (TKNT-4)

T-80U tank commander and gunner training simulator system (TKNT-4U)

T-90 tank commander and gunner firing simulator system (TKNT-188)

T-72B tank commander and gunner firing simulator based on an automatic loading device (TOP-SAZ)

Field firing simulator systems

BMP-2 crew firing simulator (TOP-675)

T-80B tank crew firing simulator system (2Kh29)

T-80U tank crew firing simulator system (2Kh62 "Konotop")

T-72B tank crew firing simulator system (2Kh58 "Geofil-S")

Mobile T-72S tank crew firing simulator system (MKT-72S)

Tank unit tactical training and firing simulation systems

Platoon T-72B tank crew tactical training and firing simulation system (TKNT-3BM)

T-72B tank commander and gunner tactical training and firing (dynamic) simulation system (TKNT-3BM-D)

Upgraded T-80U tank commander and gunner tactical training and firing simulation system (TKNT-4UM)

Modularity of tank and fighting vehicle crew trainers

Barelief-SV integrated computer-based

Land Forces motorized-rifle (tank) tactical training and simulation system (KAS-TP)

Driver mechanic trainers

Dynamic computer-based tank and armored vehicle driver mechanic and crew trainers

Dynamic T-55 and T-62 tank driving trainer

Dynamic T-72 tank driving trainer (U-12)

Dynamic computer-based T-72 tank crew trainer (U-13)

Dynamic three-degree BMD and BMP fighting vehicle driving trainers

TE- BMP-1,2 dynamic three-degree crew trainer

Dynamic BRDM-2 fighting vehicle driving trainer (U-27)

TV-BTR-50 dynamic driving trainers

U-26 and U-11 dynamic armored personnel carrier driving trainers

TV-MT- LB dynamic three-degree driving trainer

Dynamic three-degree GM-569 and GM-352 tracked vehicle driving trainers

Dynamic three-degree S-300 antiaircraft missile system driving trainer (TV-GM-830)

Dynamic MAZ-543 chassis driving trainer (TV-543)

Dynamic three-degree ZSU-23-4 Shilka driving trainer (TV-GM-575)

Dynamic three-degree Osa-AKM antiaircraft missile system driving trainer (9F669)

Combined traveling mechanized coupling trainer

Technical trainers

IFV crew training facilities

T- 72B tank training fighting compartment with an automated training system (UBO-184)

Facility 172 automatic loading trainer

UKS bench-type T- 80U tank equipment classroom

Antitank weapon and gunnery trainers

9P163-1 launcher Kornet-E ATMS operator trainer (9F660-1)

9P163-1 and 9P163-2 launcher Kornet-E ATMS operator trainer (9F660-1M)

9P162 fighting vehicle Kornet ATMS operator trainer (9F660-2)

9P135M and 9P135M-1 launcher Fagot, Fagot-1 and Konkurs-M ATMS operator field trainer (9F660-3)

9P135M and 9P135M-1 launcher (9P148 fighting vehicle) Konkurs-M ATMS operator trainer (9F660-3M)

9P151 launcher Metis, Metis- M and Metis-M1 ATMS operator trainer (9F660-4)

Khrizantema-S ATMS operator trainer (9F852)

Kornet, Kornet-E, Metis and Metis-M1 ATMS operator field training facilities

9P163-1GVM trainer

9F640 and 9F640-1 trainers

ATMS operator field firing trainers (9F618M3 series)

9K58 Smerch MLRS 9A52-2 fighting vehicle crew trainer (2U464)

2S19 Msta-S 152 mm self-propelled howitzer crew trainer (2Kh51)

9F701 gun unit personnel integrated trainer

9F862 integrated trainer for organized combat crews of the Krasnopol artillery guided weapon system

TOS-1A system crew integrated trainer (UO.1.65.00)

Small-arms trainers

RPG-7V grenade launcher operator trainer (9F700-1)

RPO-A grenade launcher operator trainer (9F700-2)

AK-74 firing trainer (1U40)

1U35 unified firing trainer

TRAK-1 shooting trainer

KYa-83 aiming box

1U37 aiming set

9F838 platoon set of laser firing and engagement simulators

Malva interactive electronic shooting trainer system

SKATT electronic shooting trainer

Range equipment

Artillery and small-arms range equipment systems

RTK-1 company tactical set

AI-94 automatic simulator

UMU-S-48L unified target system

UTM-48M heavy target lifting system

BTK battalion tactical set

Communication, signaling

and switching control equipment (ASSK)

Visual signaling device (VSD)

VAP-2003 rifle and artillery range equipment set

MAP-74M small artillery range equipment set

MAP-74ML small artillery range equipment set with laser emitters

ADPA-D automated ATGM and gun firing course equipment set

ODAZ-77 indirect gunnery course equipment UPS-91M firing range sector panel

PSO-96M portable firing range equipment

PSO-88 portable firing range equipment

UPM-127 LS and UPM-48 LS target lifting systems

DMSh-66 light target moving system

Pistolry (shooting gallery) equipment

MP-5 turning target

Turning target system (TTS)

SML-68 fixed six-drum motor winch

PML-68 mobile four-drum motor winch

ADSV-M automated hovering helicopter target firing course (upgraded)

HF air situation (2U467) and active noise interference (2U469) simulators for the 2K22 Tunguska ADGMS target detection and tracking radars

HF air situation (2U468) and active noise interference (2U470) simulators for the 9K33M3 Osa-AKM ADMS target detection and tracking radars

Tank and fighting vehicle weapon range equipment systems

AKPO automated range equipment system

1U38 software and program package

UDM-96 and UDM-96-1 moving target systems

Heavy pop-up target exposure system (UTPM)

Helicopter target lifting system (UPMV-96)

Line passage recorder (FPR-03)

ETD-78 electrified tank gunnery course

UPU-85 versatile field object control panel

PUS-78M signaling and communication control panel

UDM-91 and UDM-91-1 moving target systems

UMU-T1-127 unified target system

RKT-1 tank vibration frame

RKM-1 infantry fighting vehicle vibration frame

Vibration frame control panel (PURK)

Training aids of the Air Force AD crews

Conceptual issues of building advanced training and teaching aids for crews of AD units and formations

AD missile system trainers

Tembr-M modular trainer system

Tor-M1 ADMS launcher operator autonomous trainer (9F678)

Pantsir-S1 ADAS fighting vehicle crew classroom trainer (9F676-1)

Pantsir-S1 ADAS fighting vehicle crew mobile trainer (9F676-2)

Tunguska-M1 ADAS crew training system

Tunguska-M1 ADAS gunner trainer (9F810M)

Strela-10 ADMS operator trainer (9F624M)

Igla-type MANPAD AA-sniper multipurpose integrated trainer (9F859, Konus)

Igla-family MANPAD AA-sniper field modular trainer (9F635M)

Igla-type MANPAD training set (9F663)

Electronic warfare trainers

Ground jamming station automated control post integrated classroom trainer

SPN-2 and SPN-4 jamming station operator trainer (TOSP-248)

Air Force AD target missiles and target systems

PNK Lisa-M mobile ground system with Strizh-type target missiles

RM-75 target missile

96M6M ballistic target missile

RM-5V27A Pishchal missile target

MS-9ITs-B airplane target

MR-9ITs-B target missile

Sinitsa and Korshun target missiles

Bekas target missile

Peniye target system with air target simulators

Dan air target

9F841 Saman and 9F841M Saman-M air target simulators

M6 small-size airplane target

Falanga-M air target simulator

Bobr target system

Ye-95 small-size air target system

Training facilities of the air combat control speciaists

Creation of trainers for flight control teams and combat control officers of air control command centers

Marka flight control team and combat control officer trainer

Repiter-M trainer and simulator system

Repiter-M2 trainer system

Marka-S semirealistic trainer and simulator system

Integrated computer-aided AF operational-tactical training system (Barelief-VVS)

ATC personnel trainers

Sintez-TTs air traffic controller integrated system trainer

Ekspert integrated controller trainer

Training facilities of the Air Force flying and technical personneA

Airplane trainers

MiG training aids systems Yak-130 training airplane training system

Il-78 tanker airplane crew procedures trainer

Touchpad-cabin (special-purpose) procedures trainer Su-33 airplane pilot integrated trainer

MiG-29 airplane pilot integrated trainer

L-39 training airplane pilot integrated trainer

Su-family airplane special-purpose operational trainers

Visual simulation systems for the Su-family airplane integrated and special-purpose trainers

Helicopter trainers

Mi-24PN round-the-clock helicopter procedures trainer

Touchpad reconfigured-cabin helicopter procedures trainer

External load operator trainer

PT-SPK Krab-1 procedures trainer (training system)

Touchpad reconfigured-cabin helicopter procedures trainer

Ansat-U training helicopter flight and navigation trainer Mi-8MT (MTV) helicopter training system (Mi-8 HTS)

Ka-50 helicopter pilot integrated trainer (Krab)

Mi-24P combat transport helicopter crew integrated trainer

Mi-35M helicopter crew integrated trainer

Mi-28N helicopter crew integrated trainer

Mi-8/Mi-17 helicopter crew integrated trainers

Motion-base integrated trainers

Automated training systems

Su-25 airplane automated training system

Be-200 airplane automated training system

Yak-130 airplane flying and technical personnel automated training system

Su-27SM airplane crew tactical trainer (OTT-27SM)

Su-27SM airplane flying personnel computer training classroom

Su-30MK2 airplane flying personnel computer training classroom

Su-30MK2 airplane operational procedures training station

Ansat-U training helicopter computer training classroom

Refren-N navigator trainer

Polyot-T flight training integrated automated planning system

Engineer trainers

MiG-29K dynamics optimization flight bench

MiG-29K onboard equipment optimization flight bench

Modern fighter cabin information management field optimization bench

PS-10M engineer trainer

GSS engineer trainer

PSPK-102 engineer trainer

Training aids of the Navy

Satus and development paths of the navy's training aids

Development trends of submarine crew training aids

Integrated trainers

Komandor special tactical trainer system

Listva submarine crew training system

Integrated computer ship crew trainer systems

Laguna-series sea trainers

Mostik-77 integrated submarine crew trainer

Integrated computer ship company trainer

Integrated tactical submarine ship combat crew trainer

Integrated computer submarine ship combat crew training system

Submarine automated combat control system operator trainers

Inzhir integrated training system (ITS)

Lama-EKM data automation system (DAS)

Torpedo tube automated control system (TTACS) trainers

Submarine ship's system and movement control operator trainers

Motylek-type trainers

Special-purpose Svezhest trainer

Integrated ship damage control trainer

Okhota-E ship AD tactical trainer

Azov-E operations and warfare simulation system

Elektronny Poligon operational-tactical trainer

Special-purpose trainers

Training aids of strategic naval missile systems

Club-type missile ship firing control system training aids

Uran-E type missile complex automated control system trainer

Multipurpose navigation system trainer

Platina-ET sonar trainer system

Surface ship gas-turbine plant control trainers

Sayra-35 trainer

Alpinst trainer

Water and fire control training system

Creation of trainer equipment for training naval nuclear- propelled ship crews

Pult-67M integrated design 667BDRM NS crew trainer

Full-scale ship nuclear propulsion system operator trainers

Diana-550 full-scale ship NPS trainer

Diana-VAU6 full-scale auxiliary NPS trainer

Diana-RITM full-scale submarine trainer

Diana-BARS full-scale trainer

Diana-V1M full-scale land-based ship NPS trainer

Diana-V2 full-scale land-based NPS trainer

Diana-V3 full-scale land-based NPS trainer

Bench process simulation system (BPSS)

Ship NPS operator functional and psychological trainers

VEST-71 functional operator trainer

VEST-55 functional operator trainer

VEST-85 functional operator trainer

Functional NS general ship system and maneuvering control operator trainer

Information reference systems for maintenance and repair of ship equipment

Information reference system of the bench complex process systems

BIMS onboard information modeling system

NPS and EGS ship equipment control trainers

Ucheba trainer

Pult-type trainers

Mayak-E trainer

Sula-type integrated trainers

Mga-21 trainer

T-705 trainer

Automated training systems

Computer-aided training and intellectual trainer systems (CATITS)

Mandarin-M computer-aided training and intellectual trainer system

Surface ship combat crew automated training system (ASO-101-E)

Ship communication specialist training systems

Plemya-S integrated ship signaler trainer

Submarine automated radio communication system program trainer

Buran-5KE system communication officer training workstation

Buran-6VE communication system specialist computer training system (Volna)

Special-purpose radiotelegraph operator and flagman trainers

Klyuch special-purpose trainer

Luch special-purpose trainer

TRAINER-series GMDSS hardware/software trainers

Ship technical system operation and maintenance automated training systems

Electrical-generating system (EES) ATS

Klen automated training system

Ship equipment maintenance interactive computer trainers

Obolochka IE special software platform

Deep-diving vehicle trainers

Deep-diving personnel trainers

Goboy-1 integrated trainer

Saling coastal training system

Fastov special-purpose trainer

Korall research and training system

Unmanned submersible control trainer system

Remotely-controlled submersible control integrated trainer

Cosmonaut trainers

Space trainer and trainer system development technologies

Autonomous trainers and trainer systems

Unification and modularity as the basis of trainer and trainer system construction

Base trainer systems

Experience of space trainer operation

First trainer system Beladonna

Space trainers for training Russian and international crews under the Mir OS program

Trainer system for cosmonaut training under the International Space Station (ISS) program

Technical training of cosmonauts

Cosmonaut training system

Cosmonaut training equipment

Integrated and specialized cosmonaut training

Soyuz manned ferry ship trainers

International Space Station trainers

Simulators of space flight factors

Enterprises and organizations for development and production of training facilities

State enterprises and organizations

Higher Special Officer Classes of the Navy

Training Center of the Navy

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Central Plant of Range and Training Equipment No. 58" of the Russian Federation Defense Ministry

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Central Plant of Range and Training Equipment No. 73" of the Russian Federation Defense Ministry

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Central Plant of Range and Training Equipment No. 195" of the Russian Federation Defense Ministry

State Unitary Enterprise "Design Bureau of Instrument-Making"

Russian Research Center "Kurchatov Institute"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Admiralteyskiye verfi"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "All-Russian Research Institute "Gradient"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "SMC "Design Bureau named after Academician V.P. Makeev"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Design Bureau of Machine-Building"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Research Institute of Automated Communication Systems and Complexes "Neptun"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Central Research Institute "Elektropribor"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Research and Technological Institute Named after A.P. Aleksandrov"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Avrora" Corporation Science & Production"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Central Design Bureau of Marine Engineering "Rubin"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Central Research Institute of Precision Machine-Building"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Central Marine Design Bureau "Almaz"

Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Ural Plant of Transport Engineering"

Joint-stock companies

Open Joint-Stock Company "All-Russian Research Institute of Radio Equipment"Open Joint-Stock Company "Plant named after V.A. Degtyarev"

Joint Stock Company "Concern "Granit-Electron"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Concern "Morinformsistema-Agat"

Open-Joint Stock Company "Kurganmashzavod"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Moscow Research and Production Complex "Avionika"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Muromteplovoz"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Research and Production Association "Mars"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Pilot Design Bureau named after A.S. Yakovlev"

Open Joint-Stock Company "PA "Murom Machine-Building Plant"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Russian Aircraft Corporation "MiG"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Tulatochmash"

Open Joint-Stock Company "Central Design Bureau of Equipment Engineering"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "HyperMethod"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "R.E.T. Kronshtadt"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Kurs-Simbirsk"

Closed Joint-Stock Company Research and Developing Institute "CENTREPROGRAMSYSTEM"

Closed Joint-Stock Company Marine Engineering Company "AQUA-Service"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Marine Complexes and Systems"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Research and Production Enterprise "Sistema"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Research and Production Enterprise "SKATT"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Design and Development Bureau "RIO"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Russian Joint-Stock Association "Spetstekhnika"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Firm "Passat"

Closed Joint-Stock Company "Center for Scientific and Technical Services "Dinamika"

Scientific and Technical Center "SKORZ"

Production Firm "Logos"

Firm "NITA"

Trainer Making and Personnel Training Center

TETIS Holding

STC "Special Machine-Building" of the N.E. Bauman Moscow State Technical University